Have any question? (65) 9477 7564 sales@vstech.com.sg

1.25G SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver 20km

Course

VST3112-3LCD20

1.25Gbps 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km 

Features

  • Ø Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • Ø 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20KM transmission
  • Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

          Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Ø Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Ø Compatible with RoHS
  • Ø +3.3V single power supply
  • Ø Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°

Applications

  • Ø Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ø Fiber Channel
  • Ø Switch to Switch interface
  • Ø Switched backplane applications
  • Ø Router/Server interface
  • Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 20KM transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Compatible list

Cisco module

HUAWEI module

ZTE module

Juniper module

TP-LINK module

Allied Telesis module

GLC-T (10/100/1000)

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

SFP-FX/OC3-M2K

ES8512-3LCD05

TL-SM311LM

AT-SPTX

GLC-LH-SMD

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S10K

ES3112-3LCD10

TL-SM321A

AT-SPSX

GLC-SX-MMD

ESFP-GE-SX-MM850

SFP-GE-S40K

ESP8592-3LCD03

TL-SM321B

AT-SPEX

GLC-EX-SMD1

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-S80K

ESP3192-3LCD10

TXM431-LR

AT-SPLX40

GLC-ZX-SMD

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

SFP-GE-S120K

 

TXM431-SR

AT-SPZX80

GLC-BX-D

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550

XFP-10G-S40K

 

 

AT-SPFX/2

GLC-BX-U

XFP-SX-MM850

XFP-10G-S10K

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

CWDM SFP

XFP-LX-SM1310

XFP-10GE-M

 

 

AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

DWDM SFP

XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1

 

 

 

AT-SP10SR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10LR20/I

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ER40/I***

 

 

 

 

 

AT-SP10ZR80/I***