Have any question? (65) 9477 7564 sales@vstech.com.sg

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

223113L

SC/UPC Single Mode Pigtail, 9/125, 0.9 mm

221113L

SC/UPC Multimode Pigtail, 62.5/125, 0.9 mm

222113L

SC/UPC Multimode Pigtail, 50/125, 0.9mm

224113L

SC/UPC Multimode Pigtail, OM3 50/125, 0.9 mm

223143L

LC/UPC Single Mode Pigtail, 9/125, 0.9 mm

221143L

LC/UPC Multimode Pigtail, 62.5/125, 0.9 mm

222143L

LC/UPC Multimode Pigtail, 50/125, 0.9 mm

224143L

LC/UPC Multimode Pigtail, OM3 50/125, 0.9 mm

“L” as a substitute for length:
010 = 1 m  020 = 2 m  030 = 3 m  050 = 5 m  070 = 7 m  100 = 10 m
Other length, type, APC, LSOH sheath upon request

 

12 Pack Pigtail

Course

Premium Line 12 pack pigtail integrated design with good performance will be your better choice. Completely connector range including FC, ST, SC, LC, 12 different colorful sheath as easy indication, use additional outer jacket wrapping protect the pigtails also ease to manage.

 

12 Pack Pigtail

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

223513L

SC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, SM 9/125

221513L

SC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, MM 62.5/125

222513L

SC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, MM 50/125

224513L

SC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, OM3 50/125

223543L

LC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, SM 9/125

221543L

LC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, MM 62.5/125

222543L

LC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, MM 50/125

224543L

LC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, OM3 50/125

223523L

ST/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, SM 9/125

221523L

ST/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, MM 62.5/125

222523L

ST/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, MM 50/125

224523L

ST/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, OM3 50/125

223533L

FC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, SM 9/125

221533L

FC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, MM 62.5/125

222533L

FC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, MM 50/125

224533L

FC/UPC 12 Pack Pigtail, OM3 50/125

“L” as a substitute for length:
010 = 1 m  020 = 2 m  030 = 3 m  050 = 5 m  070 = 7 m  100 = 10 m
Other length, type, UPC/APC, LSOH sheath upon request

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Course

Fiber optic patch cords are suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-2, ISO 11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. With complete connector range of SC, ST, LC, FC, MTRJ, and also the different mode of fiber cables, consists of various combination for all-field applications.

 

Connector Mechanical Characteristics & Cord Performance

Type

FC

ST

SC

LC

MTRJ

Connector Ferrule diameter

2.5 mm

2.5 mm

2.5 mm

1.25 mm

2.45 × 2.2mm

IL

≤0.3 dB

≤0.3 dB

≤0.2 dB

≤0.2 dB

≤0.3dB

 RL

PC

≥45 dB

≥45 dB

≥45 dB

≥45 dB

≥45dB

UPC

≥50 dB

≥50 dB

≥50 dB

≥50 dB

≥50 dB

APC

≥60 dB

≥60 dB

≥60 dB

≥60 dB v

≥60 dB v

Working Temperature

-20°C ~ +70°C

-20°C ~ +70°C

-20°C ~ +70°C

-20°C ~ +70°C

-20°C ~ +70°C

Repeatability

≤0.1 dB

≤0.1 dB

≤0.1 dB

≤0.1 dB

≤0.1 dB

 

Patch Cord Characteristics

Mechanical Test

Additional Loss

Mating Durability: Min.1000 times

≤0.1 dB

Cable Retention:100 N, 120 s

≤0.2 dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism: 40 N, 120 s

≤0.1 dB

Drop Test: 1.5 m, 5 times

≤0.2 dB

Vibration: 10-500Hz,1.5mm amplitude

≤0.1dB

Temperature Test

Additional Loss

Cold Environment Storage: -40 °C, 96 h

≤0.2 dB

High Temperature Storage: +85 °C, 96 h

≤0.2 dB

Temperature Change: -40 °C ~ +85 °C, 20 Cycles

≤0.2 dB

Damp Heat: +25 °C ~ +65 °C, 93%RH,100 h

≤0.2 dB

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

213566L

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Patch Cord, 9/125

211566L

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, 62.5/125

212566L

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, 50/125

214566L

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, OM3 50/125

213577L

ST/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Single Mode Patch Cord, 9/125

211577L

ST/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, 62.5/125

212577L

ST/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, 50/125

214577L

ST/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, OM3 50/125

213588L

FC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Patch Cord, 9/125

211588L

FC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, 62.5/125

212588L

FC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, 50/125

214588L

FC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, OM3 50/125

213799L

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Patch Cord, 9/125

211799L

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, 62.5/125

212799L

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, 50/125

214799L

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord, OM3 50/125

“L” as a substitute for length:
010 = 1 m 020 = 2 m 030 = 3 m 050 = 5 m 070 = 7 m 100 = 10 m
Other length, APC, simplex, LSOH sheath upon request

 

Adapter

Course

Premium Line provides fiber optic adapters including ST, SC, LC and MT-RJ. All adapters produce with a zirconia sleeve for universal applications (MM/SM).All SC, LC and MT-RJ adapters are provided with retaining clips for easy, snap-in mounting. And performance meets with TIA/EIA 568-B.3 standard.

 

Adapter

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

231111108

SC/PC Duplex MM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Beige

231211104

SC/PC Duplex SM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Blue

231411106

SC/APC Duplex SM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, GREEN

231111408

LC/PC Duplex MM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Beige

231211404

LC/PC Duplex SM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Blue

231411406

LC/APC Duplex SM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, GREEN

231121200

ST/PC MM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

231221200

ST/PC SM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

231121310

FC/PC MM small D-flange adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

231221310

FC/PC SM small D-flange adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Other type, simplex, APC upon request

 

Fiber Optic Connector

Course

Premium Line provides fiber optic adapters including ST, SC, LC and MT-RJ. All adapters produce with a zirconia sleeve for universal applications (MM/SM).All SC, LC and MT-RJ adapters are provided with retaining clips for easy, snap-in mounting. And performance meets with TIA/EIA 568-B.3 standard.

 

Fiber Optic Connector

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

232120158

SC/PC MM Connector, Crimping, 3.0 mm

232220154

SC/PC SM Connector, Crimping, 3.0 mm

232120448

LC/PC MM Connector, Crimping, 2.0 mm

232220444

LC/PC SM Connector, Crimping, 2.0 mm

232120250

ST/PC MM Connector, Crimping, 3.0 mm

232220250

ST/PC SM Connector, Crimping, 3.0 mm

 

 

Zip-cord

Course

Ideal construction for field termination with bulk connector, for any length or pigtails or patch cords; available for direct premise cabling purpose as well.

 

Zip-cord

Size

9/125

50/125

62.5/125

50/125(OM3)

3.0×6.1

261522030

261532030

261512030

 261542030

2.0×4.1

261522020

261532020

261512020

261542020